DIY: Tote Bag Decoupage

Alright! We have to be productive guys! Do what you like and make it happen! YESS!   Hahaha. Okay, now we are continuing to craft. It’s been awhile since the end of last year I posted about how to make embroidered christmas necklace. Now we’re gonna talking about decoupage! Recording to Wikipedia, Decoupage or Découpage…

Christmas Necklace DIY

HELLO! Merry Christmas EVERYBODY! 😍   How was your Christmas? Merry Christmas and may you live a long and happy life filled with goodwill and friendship 🙂 And here’s my DIY for you to keep stylish through the day with a little bit signature of Christmas. Go, check this out! Those are the things that you…

Padlock & Keys Coloring

This padlock and its keys look cute right? 😋 Hi!! Hello again 🙋 Do you know what DIY it is? Yeah that’s right! Padlock and its keys coloring for us not to be confused with so many keys we have to secure our home sweet home. 👻 Let me tell you what do you need…

DIY Business Card Box

Heyyy! Here I’m gonna give you a tutorial how to make business card box for your desk from wasted cardboard. It is really easy and simple. All you have to do is follow the instruction below. Check it out! 😉 Hope you enjoyed the tutorial. And if you want to seek it more, please click…

My First Decoration Project! #KUTalk15

YEAY! I was soooo excited about that! This is my first decoration project and I was able to give my ideas freely. But for the first time, let me tell you about #KUTalk. So, Kampus Update (KU) is youth opportunities hub based on social media Twitter. They provide information about part time jobs, internships, volunteer…

DIY Yakult Bottle

Hey! How are you guys? This week I have a loooong nice weekend from Thursday-Sunday. ABSOLUTELY, I have to use it properly. And post a nice article for sure 😉 Today I want to show you my experiment with probiotics drink bottles. I often feel bad when I have to throw something to trash but…

Creativity Inside Inacraft 2016

So last week was the week of Inacraft’s euphoria. As people known, Inacraft is an annual craft exhibition in Indonesia. The biggest craft exhibiton in Indonesia actually and last week was the 18th for this event. And yes, I did. I also got two days of that event’s euphoria. So let me tell you what…